SHUCHAN
Home/Design Library/Rustic Oak
Rustic Oak flooring - real production board photoReal board photo

SPC Flooring

Rustic Oak

Rustic Oak is the character floor of the SPC range: golden-brown base, visible knots, and lively board-to-board variation in the rustic tradition. The variation is the point - crumbs, pet traffic, and small scratches disappear into the pattern, making it the most forgiving family floor.

See Rustic Oak installed in our 3D room →

Design notes

We hold the variation inside a controlled band so mixed-carton installation still looks intentional. Available in 1220 × 182 mm and 1525 × 230 mm planks, 3.5–8 mm rigid core, 0.3–0.55 mm wear layer, 100% waterproof, UNILIN or Valinge click.

Rustic Oak flooring product photo

Product photography of Rustic Oak from our SPC gallery.

Specifications

Plank sizes
910 × 150 / 1220 × 182 / 1525 × 230 mm
Thickness
3.5 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 8 mm
Wear layer
0.3 / 0.5 / 0.55 mm
Core
Rigid SPC (stone-plastic composite)
Waterproof
100% waterproof
Underlayment
Pre-attached IXPE 1.0 / 1.5 mm optional
Click system
Unilin / Valinge click
MOQ
500 sqm per design

More SPC designs

    Request a QuoteWhatsApp